|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 Search by Keyword
|
 BALSAM PERU (e.o)- 4 oz.
 |
|
Click to enlarge image(s) |
BALSAM PERU
Botanical Name: Myroxylon balsamum var. pere. A phenomena by itself this essential oil has been used for several centuries by the Mayans and Azetecs.
Primary Use: Skin care.
Specific Uses: It is particularly useful in treating hair problems, including hair loss, dandruff, and damaged hair. In an ointment form, it treats skin diseases such as eczema and psoriasis.
|
Note: All prices in US Dollars
 Shopping Basket

|
|
|
|
|
|