Search by Keyword

Search by Keyword


ALMOND OIL (SWEET) - 8 oz.

ALMOND OIL (SWEET) - 8 oz.

ALMOND OIL (SWEET) - 8 oz.
Click to enlarge image(s)
Sweet Almond Oil – Prunus dulcis

Expeller pressed/ Full bodied

Obtained from the Nut of the tree and native to Asia and the Mediterranean this oil is a favourite Carrier oil for Essential oil aromatherapy blends. A medium weight oil which is high in oleic and linoleic acid. This oil is commonly used in skin care preparations for it"s moisturizing properties. It is useful for all skin types and is well suited as a massage oil.

The oil is used extensively in soapmaking.

Ayurvedic Properties: it is used in itself for moisturizing skin and is recommended for use in helping skin recover from stretch marks.

Expressed from select Almond seeds naturally rich in nourishing fatty acids. Top Quality.

SKU: 563
Weight: 1.75 lb
Price: $9.50
Qty:

Home  ·  Products  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  Shipping  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Links
Copyright © Moonlight Madness, Inc. Cheltenham, PA.
support@abigailsherbals.com